2018 Membership Roll Announcement

The following is the Roll of Membership of the Institute as at June 2018:

Honorary Fellow

Vijendra SINGH

Fellow

Baro SAUMAKI

Associate

Ravinesh KUMAR
Mohammed Faizal KHAN
Rajnita SINGH

General

Abdullah HAMZA
Abhikash NATH
Adi Davila SPEIGHT
Adriu NAIYAGA
Amit GOKUL
Ana NAGATALEVU
Ananaisa VUDA
Angelina M RATUMAIBUCA
Ann STEELE
Annabelle ALLEN
Anup KUMAR
Aradhana NAND
Artika CHETTIAR
Ashleen CHAND
Ashwin SINGH
Ashika KAPOOR
Benjamin SIKURI
Bereta BABA
Berlitta BONNY
Bharti KUMAR
Bhavin SHARMA
Bimal PRAKASH
Chandra PRAKASH
Christopher O’NEALE
Clara SAUKAWA
David DUDLEY
David James HICKES
Deepika DEO
Devika DARSHANI
Devika P PRAKASH
Dharmesh SINGH
Edward P DASS
Edwin NAIR
Elijah SORBY
Emenual Amlesh JOHN
Etuate RASOVATU
Farina BI
Finau SOQO
Ilaitia TAKALIVAKALOLOMA
Inoke BUADROMO
Inus KHAN
Jestan ALI
Jocelyn CHAND
John KUMAR
Jone Bilitaki S. MANUAPAI
Jone NAULUMATUA
Joseph CAMILLO
Josifini BASERESERE
Josifini GAUNAVOU
Kamini PADARATH
Kapil SAMY
Kauata FATIAKI
Keasi N J TORA
Krishna LAL
Krishneel CHAND
Krishneel KUMAR
Krishnil Kaushil CHAND
Kriti DEWAN
Lavione MEO
Leon WHIPPY
Lisa RALIFO
Lois LAL
Lusia QAQANILAWA
Maimun SINGH
Makelesi RAYASI
Manjeeta SINGH
Manoa KAMIKAMICA
Manoj KUMAR
Melvin Houng-LEE
Merewalesi NAQASIMA
Moceiwaqa LORD
Mohammed Altaaf SUBHAN
Mue Bentley FISHER
Mukesh MADHO
Ncanieli NACEVA
Namneeta MAHARAJ
Natasha B BROWNE
Nathan WILSON
Nathaniel WINGTI
Navin KUMAR
Nazmeen LATIF
Neelam MAHARAJ
Nilesh PRASAD
Niranjan SINGH
Paulini NAMUALEVU
Phyllis MAY
Pooja P. S. ROGERS
Preeti HANSJI
Prithi BEN
Priya PANDE
Rachael RIAMKAU
Rahul KRISHNA
Rajeev KUMAR
Rajesh K RAJ
Rajnesh LAL
Rajnita SINGH
Rakesh K RAM
Ravendran ACHARI
Ravi KUMAR
Ravinil PRASAD
Ravneel LAL
Ritesh RATTAN
Ritesh SINGH
Rizwan ALI
Ronald DATT
Ronald MISHRA
Roneil SINGH
Ronetta FONG
Rosaleena SINGH
Roshika SINGH
Rosie TAITO
Roslin R CHAND
Rusiate NAULUMATUA
Sajendra SINGH
Salanieta VAKAMELEI
Salendra SAGAR
Salesi AHOLELEI
Sanjani S CHANDAR
Sereima KAVETANI
Shaileshni MAHARAJ
Shalvin CHANDRA
Shalvin KUMAR
Shanil NAIDU
Sharlene S SINGH
Sheemal GOPAL
Shelyn Robina DASS
Shirlene SINGH
Shirley NANDAN
Shiwanjni SINGH
Siale YEE
Sidney SANDAY
Sitiveni MAROVIA
Smita SINGH
Sofaia GAVIDI
Swastika LAL
Thomas STEVENS
Thomas TUIMAVANA
Thuy Hoang Ngoc NGUYEN
Tilesh RANCHHOD
Timoci MOTOKULA
Timoci TORA
Umesh CHAND
Vandhana SHARMA
Vikash CHAND
Vinit KUMAR
Wai Lan LEE
Yogeshni LATA

Associate

Ramaraya D PAI
Sageeta Sanehi-CHAND

Certificate

Dharmendra D NAND

General

Akanisi Mere NADAN
Anisetti S. S. PRAKASH
Antonina L. F. T. ROKOSULI
Apurvadeep SINGH
Ashika DEVI
Ashika KUMAR
Ashika REDDY
Ashna A. PRASAD
Ashneel PRASAD
Avnit Kant SHARMA
Chesmi DEVI
Darshana PRIYA
Devaguptapu GIRI
Dharmisha PATEL
Faizal Al HUSSAIN
Geeta SUMARU
Joyce RAM
Joytika SINGH
Jyotishna SINGH
Kailash MUDALIAR
Kajal LAXMI
Kalpana A. REDDY
Kavita LAL
Kusum L. CHAND
Laite RAGURU
Luisa TEVULU
Mohammed NAUSHEEM
Monil Vickal VEERAN
Monika UDIT
Mukesh K SHARMA
Nalini KUMAR
Nameeta N. LAL
Neelam MUDALIAR
Niteeka RAM
Nitesh CHAND
Nitin V. MAHARAJ
Pratibha KHATRI
Pabitra Mohan SETHI
Payal P. KUMAR
Punam NAND
Rachna DEVI
Ragni SHARMA
Rajesh K GUPTA
Rakesh KUMAR
Renu R. TASLEEM
Ritesh PRASAD
Sanjeevni GUPTA
Santosh K. SINGH
Sarojani Devi KARAN
Sereatoga L. L. WAQANIVALU
Shabnam LATA
Sharnil CHANDRA
Sharon PRASAD
Sharoon DEVI
Sheril KUMAR
Shireen Ashika SINGH
Shivneel NARAYAN
Suresh C SHARMA
Swastika SINGH
Varsha Vandhana DEVI
Vinilta LAL

Honorary Fellow

Eka SEDUADUA
Haroon ALI
John WAKEHAM
Sharyne FONG

Associate

Aca DOMOLAILAI
Susie FESAITU
Leonard CHAN

General

Akesh S NARAYAN
Aktab Q MOHAMMED
Alena NAIYALA
Alexander CORRIE
Alfred TAVO
Alvina ALI
Amelia TOGA
Anand NAIR
Anareta TAWAQA
Angelin CHEN
Anupa KUMAR
Arthi SINGH
Ashleigh MATHESON
Ashmita SHANKAR
Asinate MALANI
Avishek SINGH
Bill SAVU
Blanche KORODUADUA
Bo Yuk Glenda SUE
Bronwyn STODDART
Cabrini BIUNIMASI
Cecil BROWNE
Curtis MAR
Cynthia RAJALINGAM
Daniel SINGH
Devendran PILLAY
Devina NAIDU
Doreen BI
Elesi RADAMOLE
Elina NAIGULEVU
Elise NATOKALAU
Emmanuel J FISHER
Emosi TATAWAQA
Erica WILLIAMS
Esala HALAFI
Etonia SERUKEIBAU
Evangelyn ROY
Evlyn Fisher-JONES
Faga FONMANU
Faga KAITU’U
Feaserue KAFOA
Fred GUCAKE
Gaylene NAIGULEVU
Georgina KURUSIGA
Gyan Wati SWAMY
Hannah TUIKORO
Harina INIA
Hem Lata KUMARI
Ieli VAMARASI
Indra LAL
Irimaia TOGA
Isei TUIKENAWA
Isikeli TAOI
Isikeli TUIKENATABUA
Isimeli BALEILEVUKA
Jainesh SHARMA
Je’an BENTLEY
Jimaima LUVUNAKORO
Jio MANUELI
Josefa TUITUBOU
Josevata RATUDRADRA
Kaliti TAVAGA
Kamini MANI
Karishma GOUNDAR
Kavita B PARMAR
Kavita RAJPUT
Kavshik R. PRASAD
Kevin McCARTHY
Kiti WAQAIRAWAI
Lalit V C RAJ
Latu NATOGA
Lawrence MUNIA
Lorin SINGH
Madhur KUMAR
Manjila GOUNDAR
Manoj NARAYAN
Maria SIGADUA
Matai KOROSAYA
Meliki MATAKIBAU
Mere VUINAKELO
Mereani PETERS
Mereseini RAQINA
Mereseini RABOLABIU
Mohammed ARIF
Mohammed ZAYEED
Moira TAMTON
Nalini SINGH
Nameeta SHARMA
Narendra KUMAR
Nathan EVANS
Niumaia SEREVI
Nowen T LOW
Omid SABERI
Paulini BERESO
Penaia ROGOIMURI
Prashil V NAND
Prateek SINGH
Rabenesh CHAND
Rachael ELAISE
Rajesh CHAND
Rajeshwar N SINGH
Rajiv PRASAD
Rakesh KUMAR
Ranjini PRASAD
Ratinesh SINGH
Ravindra SINGH
Ravneel CHAND
Reginald KUMAR
Richard KRISHNAN
Richard SURAN
Rina B KUMAR
Rita Radhika LAL
Rita Devi PRASAD
Riyazmun S. KHAN
Rohit K SHARMA
Ropate TOROCA
Rosarine Amato-ALI
RubyAnn SOROVAKI
Ruci CAMAITOGA
Rusila TAGICAKIBAU
Ryan TIKODUADUA
Salome LEVULA
Samisoni VUGAKOTO
Sandhya KIRAN
Sanjlesh LAL
Savirio VILITATI
Sera PETUELI
Shahnaaz TAGANESIA
Shailandra ROY
Shaleshni KUMAR
Shalit KUMAR
Sharneet S SINGH
Shivandhna RANI
Sione J. ALATINI
Siteri BAKEWA
Sofia STODDART
Soni UFIAMORAT
Steven HOYT
Suman L SHARMA
Sunil ROHIT
Sunil TIWARI
Susan LEITUPO
Tevita YASAWA
Tina T. BANO
Vani CABEMAIWAI
Varun SHARMA
Veniana R NABOU
Vereto TABAKANACA
Vikash HARIKISHAN
Viliame KAMIKAMICA
Viliame VARASIKETE
Vindulla MALA
Vinita SHARMA
Violet KUTTY
Viresh CHANDRA
Vishal KUMAR
Vulisere TAWAQA
Waisea WAQASAQA
Watisoni MAR
William WAKEHAM

Honorary Fellow

Satish DEB

General

Adelina NARAYAN
Anil K KUMAR
Archana KUMARI
Ashish VEERAN
Ashleen A PRASAD
Ashmita CHAND
Ashwin Pranil KUMAR
Bharat KUMAR
Catherine Xinyuan TANG
Deepak NARAYAN
Filipe W KAISUVA
Gaiana G S MARIO
Ilfaaz HASSAN
Isikeli VUKIKOMOALA
Jagdish LAL
Jyoti KIRAN
Kelera MARAMA
Krishneel PRASAD
Lo Hay LEE
Lo Hung LEE
Manakosiale LEMAKI
Miriama SELINA
Mohammed H AMEEN
Mohammed RIZWAN
Mohammed T MUNAF
Monisha GOUNDAR
Mumia LATA
Navin C MISTRY
Nisha IRFAN
Orisi NASOROI
Prashneel LAL
Pravinn PRASAD
Preeti HANSJI
Ranjeet R PRASAD
Ranjeeta D NAIDU
Ratu Peni WAINIQOLO
Rinesh PRATAP
Rishika ASHNA
Robert A PRANJIVAN
Roylene B CHAND
Ruby WILSON
Ruci YAVU
Sabrina N MOMIN
Sajida DEAN
Saleshni LATA
Salim BUKSH
Sandhya PRASAD
Surya D SINGH
Usha NARAYAN
Vishal REDDY
Vishesta PADARATH

Honorary Fellow

Ratu Deve TOGANIVALU
Nafitalai CAKACAKA

Associate

Raphael LAL

General

Ajay PRASAD
Aminiasi KATUBA
Deepika NARAYAN
Derrick KRISHNA
Diwan CHAND
Emelini BIUNIMASI
Emmaline SPRING
Fazleen RAHIMAN
Freddy L RAJ
Jay RATHOD
Karolina TALEMAIVATUWIRI
Kavinesh GAUNDER
Kishore KUMAR
Mereoni ROKORO
Mereoni SERU
Miliame BANUVE
Onisimo PASIKALI
Priya A J CHAND-PRASAD
Ronal Rohit SINGH
Ronald PRASAD
Sabreen NISHA
Saiyad HUSSAIN
Salote TAVAINAVESI
Serailisoni LEWAVUTUTU
Setaita TAMANIKAIYAROI
Shamal PRAKASH
Sharda NAND
Shaukat ALI
Shivani NAIDU
Srikanth RANGDAL
Sudeshwar RAM
Sujata SHARAN
Tevita MADIGIBULI
Tevita TURAGATANI
Titilia Vakaoca KAMIL
Uraia RASAKE
Vasemaca V VUKIALAU
Viliame T BAULEKA
Viliame Tagi FINIASI
Virendra KUMAR

Honorary Fellow

Isikeli TIKODUADUA

Fellow

Raj K SHARMA

Associate

Abdul HAKIM
Admond CHANDRA
Arishma PRASAD
Gitesh NAIR
Joseph A. KUMAR
Maureen M. SHAH-IMRAAZ
Rajnesh DEO
Sarika SINGH
Warnakula W. Gayani SENEWIRATNE

Certificate

Livia LUI

General

Aiyaz LATIF
Akash ANAND
Alvin KUMAR
Alvinesh PRAKASH
Anaseini VEIROBA
Apakuki KURUSIGA
Aruna MANI
Ashmita SINGH
Ashneel DATT
Ashwindar K. SINGH
Avinesh NARAYAN
Bernadette BHAONA
Betty T KILAILAKEBA
Dale PECKHAM-NG
Devika RAM
Dinesh BHAI
Eleyi ANYEBE
Esther R SUE
Grace BALEINAKORODAWA
Ilaitia W. LAGIBALAVU
Inoke BOLAKANIA
Inoke WAQALEVU
Isimeli FONMOA
Jainendra KUMAR
Jone VODO
Jotishna LAL
Joytika JATTAN
Kaiava UTONIVESIKULA
Krishil KUMAR
Krishneel PRASAD
Lakeshwaran PILLAY
Maca TAOBA
Madhu LATCHMI
Manasa T V QALOTU
Marka Sa’au LAGKALU
Maureen SHAH-IMRAAZ
Melvena M CHAND
Mere CAVU
Minesh RANIGA
Mohammed SADIQ
Mohammed Sajid KHAN
Mohammed Tasdiq MUNAF
Mohammed Zainel AMEET
Najab KHAN
Navneil MAHARAJ
Nazleen F RAHIMAN
Nivedita P SAMI
Noa R. S. LASAGANIBAU
Odille KING
Peter C TABUTOA
Prasund LAL
Priti SINGH
Pritika KANT
Raijeli NAVANAWALU
Rajinesh Prakash DATT
Rajneel SHARMA
Rajneeta Reshmi MAHARAJ
Rajnesh DEO
Rajniel SINGH
Ranjani CHARAN
Reshmi VARMA
Ritesh K RAJ
Ritesh KUMAR
Rizwan Ud DEAN
Rosie BROWN
Rosie FONG
Saiyad BUKSH
Sanam Ashleeni KUMAR
Sandhya D NARAYAN
Sanjay SINGH
Sera RAWAICO
Sereana K. TAGI
Shaileshni Mala PRASAD
Shainesh LAL
Shanupriya SHARMA
Shavneel KUMAR
Sheenal S. CHAND
Shilpa JOGIA
Shymal PATEL
Sinifa LAKALAKA
Sonam Swastika SINGH
Suman Lata RAM
Swastika KUMAR
Taniela ULUIVUTIA
Tarisi Y KUBOUTAWA
Titilia VUNIWAQA
Tony RAM
Urvi KUMAR
Usenia LOSALINI
Veepa KAPADIA
Vikash NARAYAN
Vikash Parnil CHAND
Viliame FINIASI
Yashnita D. NAICKER

Honorary Fellow

Barry WHITESIDE
Inia R NAIYAGA
Lorraine SEETO

Associate

Razim BUKSH
Esala MASITABUA
Swastika LAL
Ragni SINGH
Shanil TOTARAM
Priyanka SHARMA
Nadeem KHAN
Gerald WONG
Praneel S. PRASAD
Poasa WEREKORO

Certificate

Caroline WAQABACA

General

Aartika DEVII
Agnes Grace BULA
Akanisi BALEINABULI
Akata R TAITO
Alipate BOLABASAGA
Alissa DEAN
Amena BOLADUADUA
Aminio VAKABIRIKI
Amitesh BALRAM
Ana KALOUNIVALE
Andrea CHAND
Anita PRAKASH
Annu A. KUMARI
Ansaria BIBI
Apisai SERU
Aporosa SILATOLU
April-Lisa T NAIGULEVU
Arieta VAKASOQO
Ashneet MAHARAJ
Ashnil DATT
Ashwin A. DUTT
Atorimi TAMANISAU
Avaneesh RAMAN
Aveline SINGH
Avinash Kritesh YANKANNA
Avneet A DEO
Azhar BUKSH
Bandhana PRASAD
Bogi BASILIO
Christina ROKOUA
Deepesh KAPADIA
Dennis QUESADA
Devendra NARAIN
Edmond A S JIKAU
Eliki BOLETAWA
Esira KINI
Faizul Ariff ALI
Fazeena F HUSSAIN
Hazra ALI
Iliesa TAVOLA
Isoa WAINIQOLO
Jacinta HESAIH
Jacqueline CHRISTOPHER
James BALEDROKADROKA
James McGOON
Janice S KOROVULAVULA
Jiaodi LUO
Jimaima KAU
Jone TIKOISERENE
Jotish SHARMA
Kaliopasa BOGIVA
Kalisi KETENILAGI
Kalolaini RANADI
Karalaini QAUQAU
Kelera KALOKALO
Krishal PRASAD
Laisenia CAMA
Lanieta VUNIWA
Latu KAUKILAKEBA
Lawrence CHANDRA
Lepani ULUINAVITI
Litia RAMABUKE
Lorenzo SAMUELA
Lorin PAI
Lute VULI|
Mareta MATANITOBUA
Marika B KOROBIAU
Matelita REGU
Matia TUISAWAU
Melida RUPETI
Menani NAQELAKALOU
Meresamoave LEWADRAU
Meri RAILALA
Mervin SINGH
Mesake TIKOTANI
Moh’d. Raiez KHAN
Mohammed I. I. ALI
Mohammed Rizwan HASSAN
Mohammed SADIQ
Nainasa UTONA
Nemani LAVETI
Neumi USUMAKI
Nileshni SAMI
Nimilote V. YANUYANUTAWA
Patricia NARAIN
Pauline WONG
Payal SHANKAR
Peni KUNATUBA
Petaia TUIMANU
Poasa VASUKICAKAU
Poonam DEEPSHRI
Praneel P PRASAD
Praneel S PRASAD
Rajeshni KUMARI
Rajniel KUMAR
Ratnavali BHINDI
Reanu RAMANI
Reshika SINGH
Rigamoto MOTUFAGA
Ro Mereani T M TUNISAU
Rohitesh CHAND
Ronald R SHANKAR
Sailasa VADIGA
Sainimili BALENAGAGA
Sakiusa NABOU
Salote UCUISUA
Sameer CHAND
Samuela F DOMONAKIBAU
Sanjeshni S SINGH
Sarishma GOUNDER
Savaira MANOA
Seci K TALENIWESI
Selvin KISHORE
Sereana MATAKIBAU
Seron SHIVANJALI
Seruwaia LAGILABA
Shelvin KARAN
Shivani RAMAN
Sisilia DIN
Soloila KUBUABOLA
Steven KUMAR
Subrina HANIF
Susan KUMAR
Susana VOSAMACALA
Swastika SINGH
Tevita GADE
Theresa A NAVUKU
Torika CAKACAKA
Vaishali V REDDY
Venina RANADI
Victor KRISHNA
Vilimaina KETENILAGI
Viliame CIKAMATANA
Viliame KOTO
Viliame TUINAMOALA
Viliame VUNIIVI
Vimlesh BHARAT
Waisale W B TORA
Waisea RAIQISO

Honorary Fellow

Olive WHIPPY

Associate

Epeli RACULE
Mele MARAFONO
Praneel Kamal SINGH

Certificate

Eseta NADAKUITAVUKI

General

Aisake M MAUSIO
Alex LINGHAM
Alice NABOLA
Alipate SUGUTURAGA
Amanda K PAULINE
Amitesh KUMAR
Amitesh SINGH
Ana BAKEIDAKU
Ane TABUYA
Angeline RAM
Archana DEVI
Ashiana FIROZ
Benjiman EVANS
Deepika NARAYAN
Dhiresh PRASAD
Emily BOYD
Grace SOLOMON
Henry KAN
Janeet KISSUN
Jodiann Smith-ALI
Jodie BROWNE
Joeli VAKALOLOMA
Jyoti MAHARAJ
Kavin D CHAUHAN
Komal KISSUN
Kristy SMITH
Lalesh CHAND
Lusiano VERSONI
Margaret BROWN
Maria SHAW
Martine ANTHONY
Meihua LUO
Michelle ROBERT
Mohammed Ajmal NAWAAZ
Mohammed Iaheed KHAN
Mohammed Raiyaz YASIN
Mohammed Saheed KHAN
Monisha MALA
Mun SAMI
Namrata SEN
Nancy BOLA
Navil CHANDRA
Nirmala NAMBIAR
Paayal KHATRI
Pascal PECKHAM
Pasemaca BAULEKA
Phillip ISAAC
Praneet C SHARMA
Pravesh SINGH
Pravin PRAKASH
RIGAMOTO FONMANU
Roneel R KUMAR
Roslyn R. ROBINSON
Sangeeta DAMODAR
Sanjay Dutt SHARMA
Sashin PRASAD
Shalvindra DUTT
Simon PETER
Steven BEDDOES
Torika EPELI
Umesh NAND
Usaia RAVONO
Wayne OAKLEY

Associate

Rakesh LAL (ex-WBC)

General

Jourdan LEE (ex-BSP)
Andrew S S REDDY (ex-FDB)
Josua MATEIWAI (TLTB, ex-HFC)

Add Comment